Is Chocolate Flavour Ice Ring Doughnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour [wheat flour, calclum carbonate, iron, nlacln, thlamin], water, palm oll, sugar, rapeseed oll, coconut oii, yeast, cocoa mass, malze starch, emulslflers (e471, e481, sunflower lecithins, soya lecithins), dextrose, dried skimmed milk, cocoa powder, dried whole milk, ralsing agents (potasslum blcarbonate, calclum dlhydrogen
Check Chocolate Flavour Ice Ring Doughnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Flavour Ice Ring Doughnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


