Is chocolate frosting Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- processed with 3 co %calcium 0% iron 4% potassium 2% dy % d 8% serving 13% fiber 1g total sugars 19g incl
processed with 3 co %calcium 0% iron 4% potassium 2% dy % d 8% serving 13% fiber 1g total sugars 19g incl
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6% total carb, 22g rol rn syrup, cocoa (processed with 3 co %calcium 0% • iron 4% • potassium 2% dy % d 8% serving 13% fiber 1g total sugars 19g incl, 19g added sugars 38% 4% 1 ste 0% froem l omg 4% protein 0g calcium 0% iron 4% potassium 2% 3 com of eac of the following: corn starch sodium acid pyrophosphate, polysorbate peservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, matural and stor coour rinse tub, discard lid , seal aldi twice as nice guarantee 0otic 00 how2recycle, 80
Check chocolate frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


