Is Chocolate Frozen Protein Dessert Bar Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed bovine collagen
- natural vanilla flavour
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Grass-fed bovine collagen, Coconut cream, Erythritol, Coconut oil, Egg yolk, Cocoa powder, Himalayan pink salt, Natural vanilla flavour, Stevia, MCT oil
Check Chocolate Frozen Protein Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Frozen Protein Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar, Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


