Is Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Mango, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Citric Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


