Is Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- natural and artificial flavor
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Mango, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Citric Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


