Is Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Mango, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Citric Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


