Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHEESE CAKE WITH GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NEW YORK FILLING COCONUT CREAM*, VEGAN CREAM CHEESE (WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND, MALTODEXTRIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN, NONDAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS [LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR*, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), CASHEWS, AGAVE NECTAR*, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE. GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, VEGAN BUTTER (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]). BROWN SUGAR*, SOY MILK*, MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHEESE CAKE WITH GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking