Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHEESE CAKE WITH GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NEW YORK FILLING COCONUT CREAM*, VEGAN CREAM CHEESE (WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND, MALTODEXTRIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN, NONDAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS [LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR*, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), CASHEWS, AGAVE NECTAR*, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE. GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, VEGAN BUTTER (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]). BROWN SUGAR*, SOY MILK*, MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHEESE CAKE WITH GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking