Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHEESE CAKE WITH GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NEW YORK FILLING COCONUT CREAM*, VEGAN CREAM CHEESE (WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND, MALTODEXTRIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN, NONDAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS [LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR*, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), CASHEWS, AGAVE NECTAR*, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE. GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, VEGAN BUTTER (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]). BROWN SUGAR*, SOY MILK*, MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHEESE CAKE WITH GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking