Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE REAL ITALIAN ICE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate powder
chocolate powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), CHOCOLATE POWDER (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA, SALT), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE), VANILLA EXTRACT, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE REAL ITALIAN ICE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE REAL ITALIAN ICE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE REAL ITALIAN ICE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


