Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR-FREE BAKEABLE BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- organic natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic chickpea flour, organic soluble tapioca fiber, organic acacia gum, organic erythritol, organic almond flour, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), organic natural flavor, baking powder (corn starch), sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sea salt, organic stevia leaf extract (reb a)
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR-FREE BAKEABLE BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR-FREE BAKEABLE BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


