Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- contains 2% or less of natural flavors, cocoa, egg yolks, peanuts, chocolate chips
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, MILK, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, EGG YOLKS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


