Is CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- yogurt culture
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, SALT, YOGURT CULTURE. FUDGE SWIRL: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


