Is CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, SALT, YOGURT CULTURE. FUDGE SWIRL: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


