Is Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- heavy cream
- butter eggs
- milk powder
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tart shell (unbleached wheat flour, chocolate cookie crumbs (enriched flour (what flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa (alkali), corn flour, chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla), dextrose, salt, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, milk powder), sugar, butter eggs, water, corn starch, cocoa, salt), ganache (chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla beans seeds), heavy cream (heavy cream, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80), butter (cream)), dark chocolate mousse (belgian semisweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, vegetable fat, lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor)
Check Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


