Is Chocolate Ginger Bliss Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Thompson Raisins, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Dates, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder, Ginger Powder, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds
Check Chocolate Ginger Bliss Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ginger Bliss Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Ginger Bliss Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


