Is CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- cream
- anhydrous milk fat
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, EGG YOLKS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


