Is CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- chocolate graham crumb
- enriched wheat flour
- food starch modified
- natural & artificial flavors
chocolate graham crumb
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, EGG YOLKS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


