Is CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, EGG YOLKS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


