Is CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- mono- & diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- +1 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, EGG YOLKS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST CREAM PIE, CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRUST is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


