Is Chocolate Haunted House Cookie Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, REFINED SUGAR SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COLOR (CARAMEL, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID. MIDGET GEM JELLIES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, RADISH JUICE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, TURMERIC, PAPEIKA OLEORESIN). MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIBISCUS , RADISH JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEETROOT POWDER, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE). BAT CANDY: DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE, BEETROOT POWDER, HUITO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE). BONE CANDY: DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN, EGGS, MILK.
Check Chocolate Haunted House Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Haunted House Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

