Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT DUO SPREAD, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • milk cream
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT EREAM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), MILK CREAM, VEGETABLE (PALM) OIL, FLAVOUR (MILK, VANILLA)

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT DUO SPREAD, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping