Is Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • chocolate fudge base
  • chocolate icing
  • chocolate hazelnut filled donut

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate hazelnut filled donut (choc hazelnut donut ((wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (palm, sunflower), eggs, yeast, sugar, skim milk powder, salt, egg yolks, mono & diglycerides of fatty acids, natural flavor), filling (sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm, sunflower, and/or grapeseed), cocoa powder, hazelnut, soy lecithin, natural flavor)), chocolate icing (cane sugar, cocoa, canola oil, glucose, chocolate fudge base (cocoa, sunflower lecithin, salt, vanilla flavor), salt, natural vanilla (water, compatible alcohol, vanilla flavor (vanilla bean extractives)), agar agar, ascorbic acid))

Check Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking