Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking