Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skimmed milk powder
organic skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT CREAM (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OILS [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER], ORGANIC HAZELNUT, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ORGANIC LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, VEGETABLE EXTRACT WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CARROT, PUMPKIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT), SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


