Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT CREAM (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OILS [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER], ORGANIC HAZELNUT, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ORGANIC LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, VEGETABLE EXTRACT WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CARROT, PUMPKIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT), SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PILLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


