Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD SNACK PACK WITH DIPPIN' STICKS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD, 1.3 OZ (37G): CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS: HAZELNUT, VANILLA. BREADSTICKS, 0.7 OZ (20G): WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD SNACK PACK WITH DIPPIN' STICKS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD SNACK PACK WITH DIPPIN' STICKS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Stick


