Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD SNACK PACK WITH DIPPIN' STICKS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD, 1.3 OZ (37G): CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS: HAZELNUT, VANILLA. BREADSTICKS, 0.7 OZ (20G): WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST.

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD SNACK PACK WITH DIPPIN' STICKS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSnackingOn The Go