Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERROUS SULFATE [IRON]. DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1), CHOLECALCIFEROL [VIT. D3], SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12].
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


