Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


