Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- chocolate extract
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


