Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go