Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


