Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH BROWNIE PIECES & A FUDGE SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey salt
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, THICK FUDGE [PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY SALT AND SOY LECITHIN], BROWNE PIECDES [SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL) WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURALLY FLAVORS], SKIM MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH BROWNIE PIECES & A FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH BROWNIE PIECES & A FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


