Is Chocolate Iced Donut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • oneal ort milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk
  • whey

oneal ort milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

777 6CTS CHOCOLATE ICED DONUTS RAINBOW SPRINKLES GE NET W WTAL ABKAN A NIKON INTERI YEAST, DEXTROSE SOTOIL PALM KURNEL OIL CORNSTARCI CDCDA OCESSED WITH ALKALL, WHEY (MILE SALT MUND-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY OUR, NATURAL AND ARTINGAL FLAVOR, SOCHM AD FTROPHOSPHATE KING SODA, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY CITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SHELLAC EXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, POLYSORBATES, SOCHUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, TELLOW 6 LAKE, AGAR-AGAR, CAROB FAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATRE) SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, CALQUM CARBONATE PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, ITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACD (PRESERVATIVE ED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR) TELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ONEAL ORT MILK, EGG YOLKS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, CALQUM SULFATE, GGS, AMMONIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACD (PRESERVATIE WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITES, AMYLASE. CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Chocolate Iced Donut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.