Is Chocolate Jazzies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours (Carotenes, Betanin, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (Beeswax). Allergens: Milk, Wheat, Soya
Check Chocolate Jazzies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Jazzies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


