Is CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- natural flavor
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORTO COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, FAIR-TRADE & ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT), ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA
Check CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


