Is CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORTO COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, FAIR-TRADE & ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT), ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA
Check CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


