Is CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORTO COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, FAIR-TRADE & ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT), ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA
Check CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


