Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- light ice cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TACO {TACO SHELL [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]. COATING [FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)]}, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE [DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)].
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


