Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- light ice cream
- monoglycerides
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TACO {TACO SHELL [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]. COATING [FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)]}, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE [DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)].
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


