Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TACO {TACO SHELL [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]. COATING [FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)]}, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE [DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)].
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR TACO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE ICE CREAM SUGAR TACO CONES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


