Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WAFER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, WAFER [SUGAR. ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


