Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
graham cracker
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WAFER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, WAFER [SUGAR. ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


