Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WAFER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, WAFER [SUGAR. ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE WITH A WAFER SWIRL AND KIT KAT CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


