Is Chocolate limes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hinweis fur allergiker
hinweis fur allergiker
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (soya), icing sugar, citric acid, flavouring, colours (*e102, e133). *may have an adverse effect on attention and activity in children. !allergy advice: for allergenic material see ingredients in bold capitals. may also contain nuts, peanuts, gluten and milk. de zutaten: zucker, glukosesirup, dunkle schokolade (soja) puderzucker, zitronensäure, aromastoffe, farbstoffe (e102, e133). *kann die aufmerksamkeit und aktivität von kindern beeinträchtigen. hinweis für allergiker: allergene stoffe sind unter den zutaten in fettgedruckten grossbuchstaben aufgeführt. kann spuren von nüssen, erdnüssen, gluten und milch enthalten. fr ingrédients: sucre, sirop de glucose, chocolat noir (soja), sucre glace, acide citrique, arômes, colorants ("
Check Chocolate limes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate limes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


