Is chocolate loaf cake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, fortified wheat flour (contains: calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), egg, rapeseed oil, chocolate chips (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring). humectant: vegetable glycerine
Check chocolate loaf cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate loaf cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


