Is CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • pecans, sweetened condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • sour cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • +5 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE)), CORN SYRUP, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, COLORED WITH (CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE TUXEDO ALSO CONTAINS: COCOA, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY. CHOCOLATE CHIP ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY. CHOCOLATE TURTLE ALSO CONTAINS: PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM).

Check CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCoffee