Is CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE)), CORN SYRUP, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, COLORED WITH (CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE TUXEDO ALSO CONTAINS: COCOA, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY. CHOCOLATE CHIP ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY. CHOCOLATE TURTLE ALSO CONTAINS: PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM).
Check CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


