Is CHOCOLATE LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT YOGURT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, CAROBBEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN A, DEXTROSE. * PROBIOTIC YOGURT CONTAINS LIVE CULTURES OF L.BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS AND L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check CHOCOLATE LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


